Eg.Ru - Info eg.ru

eg.ru receives about 43,800 unique visitors and 75,336 (1.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $251.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $142,786.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eg.ru is ranked number 13,572 in the world and 0.00876% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 95.163.94.76. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - eg.ru

Ёкспресс газета
How did eg.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 354 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with eg.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is eg.ru?

43.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
43,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,314,000
Pages per Visit:
1.72
Daily Pageviews:
75,336
Alexa Rank:
13,572 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00876%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 47.5%44.8%1094
Germany 12.5%13.1%4182
Netherlands 4.9%4.6%2554
United States 4.0%4.8%41790
Ukraine 2.6%2.9%2981
Kazakhstan 2.1%2.0%2024
Israel 2.1%4.8%1682
France 1.7%1.0%26875
Finland 1.6%1.5%3038
Canada 1.5%2.0%13631
Belarus 1.4%1.3%1946
Lithuania 1.3%1.8%1376
Azerbaijan 1.3%1.1%5134
United Kingdom 1.1%0.8%40901
Austria 1.1%0.8%7756
Czech Republic 1.0%1.3%6185
Latvia 1.0%0.9%1220
Italy 0.9%0.6%35309
Uzbekistan 0.9%0.7%2232
Estonia 0.7%0.6%1387
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%25323
Australia 0.6%1.2%19429
Bulgaria 0.6%0.7%4676
Belgium 0.5%0.7%13521

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eg.ru
85.96%89.76%1.79
mt.eg.ru
13.74%9.73%1.2
wap.eg.ru
0.26%0.18%1
m.eg.ru
0.16%0.12%1
pda.eg.ru
0.10%0.06%1
ed.eg.ru
0.06%0.10%3.0
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush eg.ru
SEMrush
Domain:
  eg.ru
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is eg.ru?

Facebook:
  149
Google +:
  243
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much eg.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$251.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,530.00
Yearly Revenue:
$91,615.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 33,751$68.51
Germany 9,869$47.67
United States 3,616$41.48
Israel 3,616$21.12
Netherlands 3,465$17.64
Canada 1,507$10.56
Finland 1,130$8.19
Australia 904$6.81
United Kingdom 603$3.75
France 753$3.54
Ukraine 2,185$2.99
Belgium 527$2.60
Lithuania 1,356$2.43
Czech Republic 979$2.13
Austria 603$1.96
Italy 452$1.58
Azerbaijan 829$1.33
Belarus 979$1.33
Kazakhstan 1,507$1.07
Estonia 452$0.94
Latvia 678$0.92
Korea, Republic of 377$0.87
Bulgaria 527$0.66
Uzbekistan 527$0.64

How much money do eg.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,276.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,529.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,493
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
284,793
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,464,978
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 2,862$13.82
United States 651$7.47
Russian Federation 2,025$4.11
Israel 687$4.01
Netherlands 589$3.00
Canada 377$2.64
Finland 260$1.88
Australia 181$1.36
United Kingdom 96$0.60
Lithuania 285$0.51
Austria 157$0.51
France 83$0.39
Ukraine 284$0.39
Belgium 63$0.31
Italy 77$0.27
Estonia 118$0.25
Azerbaijan 133$0.21
Czech Republic 98$0.21
Latvia 115$0.16
Bulgaria 111$0.14
Belarus 98$0.13
Uzbekistan 84$0.10
Korea, Republic of 15$0.03
Kazakhstan 45$0.03

How much is eg.ru worth?

Website Value:
$142,786.71

Where is eg.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.163.94.76
ASN:
AS198226 
ISP:
Komsomolskaya Pravda CJSC 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 95.163.94.76

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does eg.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(2129 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  34

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

eg.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

eg.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:00:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.kp.ru 3600
MX mail1.kp.ru 3600
A 95.163.94.76 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.kp.ru
Rname help.kp.ru
Serial Number 1702091128
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ftp.kp.ru 3600
NS ftp2.kp.ru 3600
NS ns2.kp.ru 3600
NS ns3.kp.ru 3600
NS ns1.kp.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-01
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ripn.net...
http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: EG.RU
nserver: ns.eg.ru. 84.47.176.106
nserver: ns3.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4.nic.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: "I.D. Komsomolskaya Pravda" JSC
phone: +7 095 4247940
fax-no: +7 095 4247940
e-mail: email
registrar: RUCENTER-REG-RIPN
created: 2000.06.01
paid-till: 2011.06.01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2010.09.28 21:55:46 MSK/MSD
Last update was 354 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with eg.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
eg.ru widget